Meet the ArtStream Actors

Meet the ArtStream Actors

ArtStream believes in Theatre for an Inclusive World. Here are the amazing actors and volunteer mentors who perform, learn, and belong.

Inclusive Theatre Companies

Sabrini Babu

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Vadim Baryshev

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Becky Birch

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Langston Caldwell

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Katy Donahue

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Eric Edwards

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Caroline Grabow

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Ivy Gilat

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Zeev W. Gilat

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Benjamin Glantz

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

John Gould

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Jason Hartt

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Sean Hume

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

JP Illaramendi

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Ravi Jesrani

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Patrick Jones

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Norah Juzenas

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Jeffrey Keyser

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Michael Lautenberger

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Russell LeFurgy

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Eli Lewis

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Alex Lightfoot

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Mike Morton

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company (Music Director)

Hakan Marco Onel

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Chris Pagonis

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Andy Penn

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Michael Piccone

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Torrence “TR” Richeson

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Steve Sabia

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Andrew Stainer

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Christoper Sudbrink

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Ally Thornton

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Steven Wabik

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Zak Weinstein

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Thomas Vanderslice

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Jamie Veerhoff

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company

Grace Vickery

Silver Spring Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Shelley Belgard

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Tyler Brown

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Benjamin Collins

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Megan Cooper

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Kirsten Davidson

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Matt DiGilio

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Adrian Forsythe ỹ Korzeniewicz

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Andrea Geller

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Davin Golder

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Jessica Laura Grossman

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Peter Han

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Lindsay Howard

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Justin Hunsinger

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Hannah Kauffman

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company (Choreographer)

McKenna G. Kelly

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company (Stage Manager)

Phyllis Kay

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Nader Khalaf

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Mike Krempasky

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Terrel Limerick

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Shannon Lyons

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Kathleen Maloney

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Faith McLuckie

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Matthew McMeekin

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Joe Myers

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Heather Newhouse

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company (Stage Manager)

Conor O’Shaughnessy

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Cecelia Ann Pauley

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Amanda Radko

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

James Randall

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Javier Requejo

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Al Richardson

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Cynthia Ring

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Jason Schoenfeld

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company (Music Director)

Andrea Soltesz

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Adam Tepper

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Nmandi Thompson

Gaithersburg Inclusive Theatre Company

Suzan Basoglu

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Allison Bozniak

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Merry Casillas

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Amy Creamer

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Costume Designer)

Jessica Dempsey

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Kelly DeRoy

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Christie DiPlacido

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Kia Folsom

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Stage Manager)

Gerald Fauntroy

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Scenic Designer)

Kristhy Gutierrez

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Jennifer Holden

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Greg Hoppe

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Mark Jones

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Laurie Ann Kehoe

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Peter Kehoe

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Tammy Kiser

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Leah Kocsis

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Music Director, Composer, Lyricist)

Nick Kramp

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Ricky Kuron

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Xandra Martel

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

RJ Martin

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Lukas Antony McCormick

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Amy Merrell

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Chelsea Murray

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

 Josef Newton

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Kerry O’Brien

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

McKenna O’Donnell

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Laurie Pippenger

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Danyel Reid

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Stage Manager)

Carolyn Ricks

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Mentor)

Pete Scampavia

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Barbara Schelstrate

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Music Director, Composer, Lyricist)

Frank Stephens

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Laura Sullivan

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company

Lorraine Tracton

Alexandria Inclusive Theatre Company (Costume Designer)

Cabaret Companies

Nadia Abouraya

MD Cabaret Production Assistant

Rachel Coates

Maryland Cabaret

Ian Bannon

Maryland Cabaret Mentor

Ana Bradley

Maryland Cabaret

Pat Kearns-Michaelson

Maryland Cabaret Mentor

Jonathan Feifer

Maryland Cabaret

Denise Green

Maryland Cabaret

Melanie Gross

Maryland Cabaret

Stephen Hildebrandt

Maryland Cabaret Music Director

Charlie Outlaw

Maryland Cabaret

Manoj Kumaroo

Maryland Cabaret

Adam McCrensky

Maryland Cabaret

Leslie Moore

Maryland Cabaret

Robyn Bowman

Virginia Cabaret Mentor

Christopher Famme

Virginia Cabaret

Michelle Hamlin

Virginia Cabaret

Stella Rose Kalb

Virginia Cabaret

Alexx Kipp

Virginia Cabaret

Eric Niedringhaus

Virginia Cabaret

Jennifer Quilty

Virginia Cabaret Music Director

Cassie Rennie

Virginia Cabaret

Lydia Ruiz

Virginia Cabaret

Anna Tiernan

Virginia Cabaret

Amanda Wade

Virginia Cabaret Mentor

Allie Welch

Virginia Cabaret

Success Stories

Learn about ArtStream’s impact from the people who have experienced it! See all of our Success Stories.

Actor Spotlight: Caroline Grabow

Actor Spotlight: Allie Welch

ArtStream Celebrates 15 Years!

Actor Spotlight: Patrick Jones